Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Non-Aluminum Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, to Maintain Freshness (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid).

Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go