Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Non-Aluminum Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, to Maintain Freshness (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid).
Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Bag 8 Count - 13.26 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


