Is La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Sprouted Wheat Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Whole Wheat Berries, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Cream of Tartar, De-Oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Non-Aluminum Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Cultured Wheat Flour), Organic Vinegar.

Check La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Sprouted Wheat Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Sprouted Wheat Bag 6 Count - 7.62 Oz is available at 8 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep