Is La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- rehydrated soy proteins 7
rehydrated soy proteins 7
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour 32%, Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Soy Proteins 7%, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Acetates, Yeast, Preservative: Buffered Vinegar, Colour: Anthocyanins, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Spices
Check La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Vie Vegan Sharers Bacon Croquettes 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece


