No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free

Check LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful