Is LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free
Check LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
LA YOGURT, ORIGINAL PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


