Is La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Fructose, Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
La Yogurt® Rich & Creamy Probiotic Banana Blended Lowfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


