Is La Zuppa Hearty Tomato & Bean Meal 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans (43%), Tomato (27%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Tomato Passata), Vegetable Stock, Onion, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil, Herbs and Spices (Onion Powder, Mustard Powder, Garlic, Oregano Flakes), Salt, Black Pepper, Naturally Smoked Vegetable Oil.

Check La Zuppa Hearty Tomato & Bean Meal 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Zuppa Hearty Tomato & Bean Meal 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch