Is Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro, (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), High Oleic-safflower Oil, Fiberplex, (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc
Check Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


