Is Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- yielding fast acting whey protein peptides
- slow acting casein peptides
- special blend of spray dried untrafiltered milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lean Pro, (Special Blend Of Spray Dried Untrafiltered Milk Protein Isolate, Yielding Fast Acting Whey Protein Peptides, Branched Chain Amino Acids, L-glutamine Peptides, And Slow Acting Casein Peptides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), High Oleic-safflower Oil, Fiberplex, (Fructooligosaccharides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc
Check Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Labrada Lean Body Ready-to-Drink, Chocolate, 11.5 Fl oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


