Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Chocolate Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Organic Reb-a Stevia
Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


