Is Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantsweet (Plant Based Soluble Fiber, Organic Coconut Nectar, Natural Flavors, Organic Reb-a Stevia), Superfood Energy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Quinoa Powder, Apple Pectin), Organic Glycerin, Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Chocolate Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Superfood Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols, Ancient Sea Salt, Probiotic Ganedenbc30 (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Organic Reb-a Stevia

Check Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Labrada Nutrition Lean Body Protein Bars, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast