Is Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Cinnamon Spice with Other Natural Flavors, Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Papaya Leaf (Carica Papaya), Chrysanthemum Flower (Chrysanthemum Morifolium), Japanese Honeysuckle Flower (Lonicera Japonica).

Check Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Laci Le Beau Super Dieter's Maximum Strength Cinnamon Spice Tea is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go