No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is LaClare Family Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole pasteurized goat milk, sugar, blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), salt, vanilla, cheese cultures, enzymes.

Check LaClare Family Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LaClare Family Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanillaTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? LaClare Family Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese | Spoonful