Is ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Parmcrisps cheese snack original oven baked family size is a wholesome and delicious choice for cheese lovers. Made with care, these snacks contain no hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, ensuring a healthier option for consumers. Additionally, the absence of bleached or bromated flour in Parmcrisps further highlights their commitment to quality ingredients. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, these facts alone speak volumes about the dedication to providing a satisfying and nutritious cheese snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes)

Check ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping