Is Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich