Is LACLARE FAMILY CREAMERY ORIGINAL GOAT CHEESE, 4 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese culture

whole pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES.

Check LACLARE FAMILY CREAMERY ORIGINAL GOAT CHEESE, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LACLARE FAMILY CREAMERY ORIGINAL GOAT CHEESE, 4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing