Is Laclare Farm, Cheddar Goat Aged Raw, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole raw goat milk
- cheese culture
whole raw goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Raw Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes
Check Laclare Farm, Cheddar Goat Aged Raw, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laclare Farm, Cheddar Goat Aged Raw, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laclare Farm, Cheddar Goat Aged Raw, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


