Is Lactacid Fast Act Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Lactase Enzyme, Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide
Check Lactacid Fast Act Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactacid Fast Act Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
About this product
Supplement · Piece


