Is LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate (Calcium), Not In Regular Milk, Carrageenan (Not In Regular Milk), Guar Gum (Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


