Is Lactaid Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (sugar, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid], Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Lactase Enzyme* Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Lactaid Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


