Is Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart Corn Free?

Description
Salted caramel with scattered chocolate chips provides a rich, sweet-salty flavor complemented by a smooth, creamy texture and firm scoopability. Commonly eaten straight from a bowl, used as a sundae topping, or served alongside baked desserts. Reviewers praise flavor balance and creaminess, occasionally noting varying sweetness and meltiness sometimes reported
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- vanilla
- sodium citrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +3 more
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel with scattered chocolate chips provides a rich, sweet-salty flavor complemented by a smooth, creamy texture and firm scoopability. Commonly eaten straight from a bowl, used as a sundae topping, or served alongside baked desserts. Reviewers praise flavor balance and creaminess, occasionally noting varying sweetness and meltiness sometimes reported
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Salted Caramel Swirl (corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla, Guar Gum,
Check Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


