Is LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, LACTIC ACID BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


