Is LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacterial cultures
- lactic acid
lactic acid bacterial cultures
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, LACTIC ACID BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


