Is lactose free cheese liddells Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- total - gluten fat
total - gluten fat
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteur salt, starter culturesnes servings per package: 12 average average (non-cennet, non-animal serving size: 21 g quantity quantity per serving per 100 g 355 kj 1690 kj (85 cal) (404 cal) 5,4 g nil energy protein, total - gluten fat, total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars - lactose - galactose freecall: 1800 032 479 www,liddells,com,au لا made in australia from at least 99% australian ingredients, wrap tub for more information on recycling visit arl,org,au food q15-074 approved w fodmap product friendly cut lactose/ not dairy, f / liddells o/liddellslactosefree
Check lactose free cheese liddells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lactose free cheese liddells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


