Is Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream, 1 pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers commonly praise its authentic taste and scoopability while noting occasional slight iciness or firmness from freezing. Used for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and topping pies or cookies, it is frequently described as convenient for single-serve dessert portions by many shoppers and families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk (vitamin d3), non-gmo pure cane sugar, egg yolks, vanilla extract, salt, lactase

Check Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking