Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges | Spoonful