Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Lactose free white medium cheddar cheese wedges | Spoonful