Is Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grass-fed whey protein isolate
  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

grass-fed whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Resistant Maltodextrin (fiber), Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dicalcium Phosphate (calcium), Natural Flavors, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Iron Chelate (iron), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3, Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Lodide. Contains Mik.

Check Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking