Is Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Resistant Maltodextrin (fiber), Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dicalcium Phosphate (calcium), Natural Flavors, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Iron Chelate (iron), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3, Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Lodide. Contains Mik.
Check Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


