Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed whey protein isolate
- powdered milk
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
grass-fed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (calcium), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend (proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus) (digestive Enzymes), Red Lake #40, Magnesium Oxide (magnesium), Sucralose, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Acesulfame Potassium Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hc (vitamin B6), Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (zinc), Powdered Milk, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), Thiamin (vitamin B1), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Potassium Iodide (iodine). This Product Was Processed In A Facility That Manufacturers Products That Contains Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


