Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (calcium), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend (proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus) (digestive Enzymes), Red Lake #40, Magnesium Oxide (magnesium), Sucralose, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Acesulfame Potassium Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hc (vitamin B6), Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (zinc), Powdered Milk, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), Thiamin (vitamin B1), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Potassium Iodide (iodine). This Product Was Processed In A Facility That Manufacturers Products That Contains Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


