Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- cholecalciferol
- +10 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate (calcium), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend (proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus) (digestive Enzymes), Red Lake #40, Magnesium Oxide (magnesium), Sucralose, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Acesulfame Potassium Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hc (vitamin B6), Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (zinc), Powdered Milk, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), Thiamin (vitamin B1), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Potassium Iodide (iodine). This Product Was Processed In A Facility That Manufacturers Products That Contains Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Red Velvet Cake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


