Is Lady May Gourmet Gummi Teddies Vegan Mixed Berries Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Or- ganic Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrates, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Con- centrate (Color), Spirulina Ex- tract (Color), Fruit Juice (Color), Paprika Extract (Color, Carnauba Wax, Palm Oil.

Check Lady May Gourmet Gummi Teddies Vegan Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go