Is Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (color), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Paprika (color), Carnauba Wax, Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
Nutty Fruity Tangerine Wedges Gourmet Dried Fruit
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
Gourmet Gummi Bees
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


