Is Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (color), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Paprika (color), Carnauba Wax, Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady May Gourmet Gummi Tendies Exotic Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
Nutty Fruity Tangerine Wedges Gourmet Dried Fruit
The Kroger Private Selection Gourmet Raspberry Preserves Made with Real Fruit
Gourmet Gummi Bees
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


