Is Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Power Wild Freesia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (15.9%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclomethicone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Power Wild Freesia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Power Wild Freesia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Power Wild Freesia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


