Is LADY WALTON'S, BUTTER WAFERS GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE, LEMON DROPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), LEMON FLAKES (CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR],
Check LADY WALTON'S, BUTTER WAFERS GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE, LEMON DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S, BUTTER WAFERS GOURMET COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE, LEMON DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


