Is LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies
Trader Joe's Vegan Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies with Coconut
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


