Is Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Small, double-layer chocolate cookies offer crisp texture surrounding a sweet crème center; reviewers cite pronounced chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch. Individually packaged single-serve packs are praised for portability and portion control, commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, party bowls, and dessert additions, offering consistent bite-size convenience for everyday sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, double-layer chocolate cookies offer crisp texture surrounding a sweet crème center; reviewers cite pronounced chocolate flavor and satisfying crunch. Individually packaged single-serve packs are praised for portability and portion control, commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, party bowls, and dessert additions, offering consistent bite-size convenience for everyday sharing.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour Niacin Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin 131) Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Folic Acid), Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Contains: Wheat, Contains: Soy
Check Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


