Is LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies
Trader Joe's Vegan Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies with Coconut
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


