Is LADY WALTON'S, GOURMET WAFER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- chocolate liquor
- unsalted butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin [as an Emulsifier] and Vanilla Extract), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Natural Orange Flavor, Vanilla Extract, and Salt.
Check LADY WALTON'S, GOURMET WAFER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S, GOURMET WAFER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S, GOURMET WAFER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


