Is Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono, diglycerides, malic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5. Contains Soy.
Check Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Bar


