Is LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR. GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BEESWAX.
Check LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


