Is LAFFY TAFFY, STRETCHY TANGY CANDY, GRAPE, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALIC ACID, EGG ALBUMEN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE1, RED 3, YELLOW 6.
Check LAFFY TAFFY, STRETCHY TANGY CANDY, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY, STRETCHY TANGY CANDY, GRAPE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY, STRETCHY TANGY CANDY, GRAPE, GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


