Is Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHELLFISH (SHRIMP & SCALLOPS), WHITE FISH FILLET (COD, HADDOCK, POLLOCK AND OR FLOUNDER), SALMON, ONIONS, EGG WHITE, OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SEA SALT, HOT PEPPER SEEDS, FENNEL SEED, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING

Check Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep