Is Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/95741/">Fresh ½  Dozen Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">1 Loose Lemon</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:<strong><br><br></strong><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>

Check Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go