Is Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybeans
- soybean
- organic gluten free tamari soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil*, Organic Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Water, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Fermented Black Bean* (Soybean, Salt), Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Tomato Paste, and Salt., Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Dried Garbanzo Bean, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Dried Chili Pepper, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Ginger, Ground Sesame Seed Paste, Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar*, and Licorice Powder., *Non-GMO
Check Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


