Is Laird Superfood Creamer Matcha Instafuel Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- freeze-dried coconut water
- coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Matcha Powder, Freeze-dried Coconut Water, Aquamintm (calcium From Marine Algae), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Laird Superfood Creamer Matcha Instafuel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Creamer Matcha Instafuel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder
Flavor
EarthySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


