Is lait pour le corps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ceteareth-20 butter
ceteareth-20 butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-20 Butter, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride , Tocopheryl Acetate: Alpha-isomethyl Ionone Coumarin, Linalool, Benzyl Ceteareth-12 Cetearyl Alcohol, Carbomer, Parfum Acid Sodium Hydroxide , Citric Acid Limonene (Fragrance), Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol Benzoic Salicylate: Citronellol: Geraniol
Check lait pour le corps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lait pour le corps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


